Movers & Appointments 2019

 

November 2019 

  • TLT appoints Employment Law specialist Liz Cotton formerly at JMW.

October 2019 

  • Bromleys Solicitors have made a number of appointments with Childcare specialists Hannah Kinder (formerly at MBC) and Hannah Williams (from KHF); Corporate & Commercial lawyer, Suzanne Thompson (from Davis Blank Furness); and Family Solicitor, Danielle Cobb (from MI Banks).
  • Slater Heelis appoints Crime and Regulatory specialist Rachel Fletcher formerly a partner with JMW.
  • Hill Dickinson appoints two further construction specialists Sam Beer (formerly of Clyde & Co) and Joanna Maddocks (formerly of GMPTE) 

 

September 2019

  • Slater Heelis appoints Real Estate specialist, Jonathan Kaye previously at Knights Plc 
  • Aaron & Partners appoint Construction Law specialist, Paul Donnelly previously at MLP and working in-house. 
  • Brown Family Law appoints Family Law specialist Mike Devlin whose earlier career was with Stephensons. 
  • Primas apponts Corporate Specialist, Steve Hartley formely of MLP and JMW
  • Kuits appoints Construction Law specialist, Charlie Tomlinson.

 

August 2019

  • Kuits appoints Commercial Litigation specialist, Peter Kaye

 

July 2019

  • Hill Dickinson appoints insolvency and restructuring specialist, Julie Agnew formerly at DWF 
  • TLT appoints a five strong corporate team (Richard Life, Mark Traynor, Sherrelle Scott, William Ngan and Jennifer Kelly) formerly at HRC Law. 
  • Pannone Corporate appoints commercial specialist, Graham Hansen formerly at HRC Law. 
  • Anthony Collins appoints Housing & Regeneration specialist, Lucy Worrall to its Manchester office from Forbes Solicitors. 
  • TLT has appointed Construction Law specialist, Sean McCay from Squire Patton Boggs.

 

June 2019

  • Vincents Solicitors appoints commercial and residential property specialist, Craig Aikman from Blackhurst Budd.
  • JMW appoints Commercial Litigation Partner, Steve Morris (previously at DWF) and Real Estate Partner, Simon Maddox (previously at Slater Heelis).

 

May 2019

  • CMS appoints corporate specialist Matthew Davies from Addleshaw Goddard.
  • Hugh Jones appoints Court of Protection lawyer Georgina Rowley formerly of Hill Dickinson. 
  • Slater Heelis appoints corporate specialist, Jim Tully formerly on-house counsel to the Co-op Group.
  • Stephensons appoints family law specialist, Emma Roberts formerly at Mosshaselhurst Solicitors.

 

March 2019

  • Napthens appoints real estate specialist,  Tony Coates formerly at Birchall Blackburn.
  • Weightmans’ Liverpool team appoints Private Client specialist, John-Paul Dennis from Kirwans.
  • Clough & Willis appoints commercial property specialist, Andrew Palmer form Bermans.
  • Slater Heelis appoints dispute resolution specialist, Elizabeth Wilkinson, formerly at MLP and Pannone Corporate.
  • Sas Daniels appoints residential property specialist, Jane Caldecott, formerly at PLS.

 

February 2019 

  • Weightmans appoints construction law specialist Ian Hardman formerly of Brabners. 
  • Brabners expands construction services with the appointments of Elspeth Christie and Sarah Nunnery-Jones from DLA.

 

January 2019 

  • Clarke Willmott has appointed Paul Davies as a partner and head of its private capital team.
  • Weightmans appoints employment law specialist Ian Pace from Clyde & Co.